Our Staff

2019 Whole Staff photo.

2020 photo will be available in July

Administration Staff

baler.ps@education.edu.au

Karen Burgess – Principal
Kerry Orr – Deputy Principal
Rachael Jones – Deputy Principal
Sonya Orford – Deputy Principal

Office Staff

Donna Nordmann – Manager of Corporate Services
Manisah Dris – School Officer
Ingrid Herbert – School Officer
Lisa Armstrong – Attendance Officer
Anna Dolin – School Psychologist
Rachael Theyer – Library Officer

Gardener

Anthony Hollman

Early Childhood Education (ECE)

SP2  Kindy Yellow – Kimberley Porter
SP2 Kindy Green – Kimberley Porter
SP3 Kindy Red – Kelsie Dunnage
SP4 Kindy Blue – Colleen Beilken
SP4 Pre Primary – Colleen Beilken
SP5 Pre Primary – Julianna Bytol
SP6 Pre Primary – Renata O’Brien and Natalie Posener
SP7 Pre Primary – Melissa Daley

Pre Primary Educational Assistants (EA)
Kinjalben Prajapati, Peta Brittain, Jennifer Lockyer, Kristy Morgan, Nafsiah Bilton, Charree Bezant, Marie Emery, Raechel Morris.

Year 1 and 2

O1 Year One – Sophie Ullrich
O2 Year One – Samantha Burke
O3 Year One – Amber Burkhalter
04 Year One – Anna Pickles
05 Year Two – Bryony Smith-Halvorsen

Year 2

E1 Year Two – Jessica Riley
E2 Year Two – Cynthia Ugle
E3 Music – Neil Munyard
E4 Arts – Anthony Green

Year 3 and 4

J1 Year Three – Susan Smith
J2 Year Three – Michelle Robb 
J3 Year Three – Emma Rosenberg
J4 Year Four – Tristan Baldwin
J5 Year Four – Bradley Western
J6 Year Four – Natalie Young (Earl)

Year 5 and 6

K1 Year Four/Five – Alysson Tree
K2 Year Five – Karina L’Estrelle
K3 Year Five – Jarrod Kuah
K4 Year Six – Alexander Beament
K5 Year Six – Savannah Timpani
K6 Year Six – Jessica O‘Neill

Year 1- 6 Educational Assistants (EA)
Junaidah Davis, Natalie Devenish, Rebecca Groom

Specialist Teachers

PE Physical Education – Heidi Ward

E3 Indonesian – Sharman Gunendra

E3 Music – Neil Munyard

E4 Visual Arts – Anthony Green

O6 Science – Lauren Phillips

O7 Enrichment – Louisa Lorado

Support Teachers

Tracey Marlow

Penelope Squibb

Anoushka Jensen

Nicola Baldwin

Aboriginal Indigenous Education Officers (AIEO)

Janeen Lockyer, Sarah Nowers, Rubeena Councillor,

Cleaning Staff

Omar Karim – Head Cleaner

Zainab Rampton, Aggusalim Samhari, Prayong Srimanta, Monica Awan

Canteen Staff

Rosemary Furlong – P & C Canteen Manager

Matthew Furlong – P & C Canteen Assistant